Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57278418

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.38 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
36

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278418
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.38 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978892
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.38 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
14be99ff-f699-4b47-8f6f-15a339a71382.pdf
1788175206.xlsx
1788175337.pdf
1788175786.pdf
ATCAREAB_6357bd3e-e12a-4409-955e1788176867532_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf
scopeworkB_6f952094-c17e-49ce-93831788176809126_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf
SLA_3662cf0a-10f5-4304-87e61788176892462_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

14be99ff-f699-4b47-8f6f-15a339a71382.pdf

xlsx

1788175206.xlsx

pdf

1788175337.pdf

pdf

1788175786.pdf

pdf

ATCAREAB_6357bd3e-e12a-4409-955e1788176867532_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

pdf

scopeworkB_6f952094-c17e-49ce-93831788176809126_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

pdf

SLA_3662cf0a-10f5-4304-87e61788176892462_RO_SURAT_BUYER4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders