Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57278211

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) (V2) , Led Garden Light (V2) , Self Ballasted Led L S (Led Bulb) (V3) Conforming To Is 16102 (Part 2) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) , Led Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To Is 10322 (Pa

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
19664

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) (V2) , Led Garden Light (V2) , Self Ballasted Led L S (Led Bulb) (V3) Conforming To Is 16102 (Part 2) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) , Led Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) , Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) Conforming To Is/Iec 60947 (Part 2) , Xlpe Cable For Working Voltage Up To And Including 1.1 Kv Marked To Is 7098 (Part 1) , Ht Cable Of Size 3C X 95 Sqmm , Alum Feric Grade Iv , Starting Capacitor For Ac , Capacitor 65 Mfd , Capacitor 50 Mfd , Capacitor 35 Mfd , Wire Mesh Stainless Steel , Cp Curtain Rod 25Mm 1Inch Dia X 1500Mm Long , Water Proof Tape , Drainage Cover 900X600x100 Mm , Drainage Cover 750X300x100 Mm , Snake Guard 2 Inch X100 Cm , Fabricated Rivit Split Type 3 By 4 Inch For Steel Window , Jute Pattuwa , Cotton Tape , Lead Wool , Hydrated Lime Cao , Nut And Bolt16x60mm , Gi Collar 250Mm , Gi Collar 200Mm , Spun Yam , Soda Ash , Poly Aluminium Chloride Pac , Gi Collar 150Mm , Non Ferric Alum Crystal Alum , Water Proof Pvc Tape 150Mm X 5M , Gi Collar 100Mm , Flanged Gc 100 Mm , Flanged Gc 150 Mm , Bleaching Powder , Cotton Waste Coloured , Flanged Gc 80 Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278211
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) (V2) , Led Garden Light (V2) , Self Ballasted Led L S (Led Bulb) (V3) Conforming To Is 16102 (Part 2) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) , Led Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) , Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) Conforming To Is/Iec 60947 (Part 2) , Xlpe Cable For Working Voltage Up To And Including 1.1 Kv Marked To Is 7098 (Part 1) , Ht Cable Of Size 3C X 95 Sqmm , Alum Feric Grade Iv , Starting Capacitor For Ac , Capacitor 65 Mfd , Capacitor 50 Mfd , Capacitor 35 Mfd , Wire Mesh Stainless Steel , Cp Curtain Rod 25Mm 1Inch Dia X 1500Mm Long , Water Proof Tape , Drainage Cover 900X600x100 Mm , Drainage Cover 750X300x100 Mm , Snake Guard 2 Inch X100 Cm , Fabricated Rivit Split Type 3 By 4 Inch For Steel Window , Jute Pattuwa , Cotton Tape , Lead Wool , Hydrated Lime Cao , Nut And Bolt16x60mm , Gi Collar 250Mm , Gi Collar 200Mm , Spun Yam , Soda Ash , Poly Aluminium Chloride Pac , Gi Collar 150Mm , Non Ferric Alum Crystal Alum , Water Proof Pvc Tape 150Mm X 5M , Gi Collar 100Mm , Flanged Gc 100 Mm , Flanged Gc 150 Mm , Bleaching Powder , Cotton Waste Coloured , Flanged Gc 80 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7856555
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
222586b9-31ea-45de-9bb2-797104715911.pdf
9686233.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

222586b9-31ea-45de-9bb2-797104715911.pdf

pdf

9686233.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders