Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57278193

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Heater Refractory Anchors

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
12.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8877

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Heater Refractory Anchors 43.12.98.853.5 - Anchor Y Y1 Plain Ss316l 6X150 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.856.5 - Anchor Y Y4 Plate Ss321 3X20x50 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.858.5 - Anchor Y Y6 Plain Ss316l 8X150 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.862.5 - Anchor V Cb2 Corbel Ss316l 8X290 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.864.5 - Anchor V Cb4 Corbel Ss316l 8X290 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.848.5 - Anchor V V2 Plain Ss316l 6X50 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.850.5 - Anchor V V4 Plain Ss316l 6X100 Ich101+ , 43.52.95.113.5 - Anchor V V6 Ss316l 6Dia 125Mm , 43.52.95.082.5 - L Pin Ss310 Vacuum Formed Sight Door , 43.52.95.099.5 - Anchor M Ss 310 5Mm Dia 55Lg , 43.52.95.098.5 - Anchor M Ss 310 5Mm Dia 75Lg , 43.52.95.096.5 - Screw M Anchor Ss310 155Mm , 43.52.95.117.5 - Brick Hook Incoloy 800 6 Dia , 43.52.95.126.5 - Stud W-Nut 6Dia 32Lg Aisi Tp310 , 43.52.95.127.5 - Stud W-Nut 8Dia 53Lg Aisi Tp310 , 43.52.95.088.5 - Anchor M Cs 5Mm Dia 115Lg , 43.52.95.090.5 - Anchor M Ss 310 5Mm Dia 37Lg , 43.52.95.086.5 - Anchor M Ss 304 5Mm Dia 37Lg , 43.52.95.084.5 - Anchor V Ss 316L 20Lg , 43.52.95.093.5 - Anchor Y Split 16X4 Mm 175Lg Ss310 , 43.52.95.102.5 - Anchor M Cs 5Mm Dia 37Lg

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
143.12.98.853.5ANCHOR Y Y1 PLAIN SS316L 6X150 ICH101+
243.12.98.856.5ANCHOR Y Y4 PLATE SS321 3X20X50 ICH101+
343.12.98.858.5ANCHOR Y Y6 PLAIN SS316L 8X150 ICH101+
443.12.98.862.5ANCHOR V CB2 CORBEL SS316L 8X290 ICH101+
543.12.98.864.5ANCHOR V CB4 CORBEL SS316L 8X290 ICH101+
643.12.98.848.5ANCHOR V V2 PLAIN SS316L 6X50 ICH101+
743.12.98.850.5ANCHOR V V4 PLAIN SS316L 6X100 ICH101+
843.52.95.113.5ANCHOR V V6 SS316L 6DIA 125MM
943.52.95.082.5L PIN SS310 VACUUM FORMED SIGHT DOOR
1043.52.95.099.5ANCHOR M SS 310 5MM DIA 55LG
1143.52.95.098.5ANCHOR M SS 310 5MM DIA 75LG
1243.52.95.096.5SCREW M ANCHOR SS310 155MM
1343.52.95.117.5BRICK HOOK INCOLOY 800 6 DIA
1443.52.95.126.5STUD W-NUT 6DIA 32LG AISI TP310
1543.52.95.127.5STUD W-NUT 8DIA 53LG AISI TP310
1643.52.95.088.5ANCHOR M CS 5MM DIA 115LG
1743.52.95.090.5ANCHOR M SS 310 5MM DIA 37LG
1843.52.95.086.5ANCHOR M SS 304 5MM DIA 37LG
1943.52.95.084.5ANCHOR V SS 316L 20LG
2043.52.95.093.5ANCHOR Y SPLIT 16x4 MM 175LG SS310
2143.52.95.102.5ANCHOR M CS 5MM DIA 37LG

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278193
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 12.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Heater Refractory Anchors 43.12.98.853.5 - Anchor Y Y1 Plain Ss316l 6X150 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.856.5 - Anchor Y Y4 Plate Ss321 3X20x50 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.858.5 - Anchor Y Y6 Plain Ss316l 8X150 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.862.5 - Anchor V Cb2 Corbel Ss316l 8X290 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.864.5 - Anchor V Cb4 Corbel Ss316l 8X290 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.848.5 - Anchor V V2 Plain Ss316l 6X50 Ich101+ , 43.12.98.850.5 - Anchor V V4 Plain Ss316l 6X100 Ich101+ , 43.52.95.113.5 - Anchor V V6 Ss316l 6Dia 125Mm , 43.52.95.082.5 - L Pin Ss310 Vacuum Formed Sight Door , 43.52.95.099.5 - Anchor M Ss 310 5Mm Dia 55Lg , 43.52.95.098.5 - Anchor M Ss 310 5Mm Dia 75Lg , 43.52.95.096.5 - Screw M Anchor Ss310 155Mm , 43.52.95.117.5 - Brick Hook Incoloy 800 6 Dia , 43.52.95.126.5 - Stud W-Nut 6Dia 32Lg Aisi Tp310 , 43.52.95.127.5 - Stud W-Nut 8Dia 53Lg Aisi Tp310 , 43.52.95.088.5 - Anchor M Cs 5Mm Dia 115Lg , 43.52.95.090.5 - Anchor M Ss 310 5Mm Dia 37Lg , 43.52.95.086.5 - Anchor M Ss 304 5Mm Dia 37Lg , 43.52.95.084.5 - Anchor V Ss 316L 20Lg , 43.52.95.093.5 - Anchor Y Split 16X4 Mm 175Lg Ss310 , 43.52.95.102.5 - Anchor M Cs 5Mm Dia 37Lg
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978231
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2114ed45-8c6b-4fc2-a6b3-15b08b190d3c.pdf
9826144_Boq_1.xlsx
rfq_2268087_merged_2026-08-31-15-03-21_6b593920485c9540ba4a3d10aa87cb55.pdf
Tenderdocs_ac28ab9c-1b70-433e-9ed31788169336932_CPOKR10.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2114ed45-8c6b-4fc2-a6b3-15b08b190d3c.pdf

xlsx

9826144_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

rfq_2268087_merged_2026-08-31-15-03-21_6b593920485c9540ba4a3d10aa87cb55.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocs_ac28ab9c-1b70-433e-9ed31788169336932_CPOKR10.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders