Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57278156

Bids Are invited for Basin Wasing Enamelled

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
35279
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kargil → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
252301

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Basin Wasing Enamelled Basin Washing Enamelled - 10309315 K6 6530 001479 Basin Washing Enamelled , Adhesive Synthetic Resin Araldite Ay105 - 10413569 H1 8040 000184 Adhesive Synthetic Resin Araldite , Ecsg 75 Mm Dark Brown - 10536883 H5 1080 000043 Ecsg 75 Mm Dark Brown , Boxes F Board Rigid Corrugated T W 7 Ply - 10417184 H4 8115 001098 Boxes F Board Rigid Corrugated 7 Ply , Mineral Jelly Ammunation - 10535881 H1 8030 000032 Mineral Jelly (Ammunation) , Uc 4 To 6 Men Set Ss Chamcha - 10309359 K6 7340 000187 Uc 4 6 Men Set Ss Chamcha

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BASIN WASHING ENAMELLED10309315 K6 6530 001479 BASIN WASHING ENAMELLED
2ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC RESIN ARALDITE AY10510413569 H1 8040 000184 ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC RESIN ARALDITE
3ECSG 75 MM DARK BROWN10536883 H5 1080 000043 ECSG 75 MM DARK BROWN
4BOXES F BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED T W 7 PLY10417184 H4 8115 001098 BOXES F BOARD RIGID CORRUGATED 7 PLY
5MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION10535881 H1 8030 000032 MINERAL JELLY (AMMUNATION)
6UC 4 TO 6 MEN SET SS CHAMCHA10309359 K6 7340 000187 UC 4 6 MEN SET SS CHAMCHA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278156
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Basin Wasing Enamelled Basin Washing Enamelled - 10309315 K6 6530 001479 Basin Washing Enamelled , Adhesive Synthetic Resin Araldite Ay105 - 10413569 H1 8040 000184 Adhesive Synthetic Resin Araldite , Ecsg 75 Mm Dark Brown - 10536883 H5 1080 000043 Ecsg 75 Mm Dark Brown , Boxes F Board Rigid Corrugated T W 7 Ply - 10417184 H4 8115 001098 Boxes F Board Rigid Corrugated 7 Ply , Mineral Jelly Ammunation - 10535881 H1 8030 000032 Mineral Jelly (Ammunation) , Uc 4 To 6 Men Set Ss Chamcha - 10309359 K6 7340 000187 Uc 4 6 Men Set Ss Chamcha
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965367
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kargil
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35279
Exemption Not Available
Document List
38d606a6-210f-4156-b922-e5c44d0268e2.pdf
9811001_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_item_sample_file_-13_2026-08-27-10-13-15_4d1875ecdfa819299d77b9ab21d862c2.pdf
techspecs_0431754a-9cc8-4129-930d1787807338590_ProcurementOfficer1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

38d606a6-210f-4156-b922-e5c44d0268e2.pdf

xlsx

9811001_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_item_sample_file_-13_2026-08-27-10-13-15_4d1875ecdfa819299d77b9ab21d862c2.pdf

pdf

techspecs_0431754a-9cc8-4129-930d1787807338590_ProcurementOfficer1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders