Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57278146

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Panel Air Conditioner; Repair And Overhaul/ Serviceability Checks Of Electronic Timer Drain Valve Of Block Drying Unit; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Panel Air Conditioner; Repair And Overhaul/ Serviceability Checks Of Electronic Timer Drain Valve Of Block Drying Unit; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278146
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Panel Air Conditioner; Repair And Overhaul/ Serviceability Checks Of Electronic Timer Drain Valve Of Block Drying Unit; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979666
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
322b35c6-38c5-45b1-be63-13495cd440bd.pdf
1788185789.pdf
1788185791.pdf
1788185794.pdf
1788185796.pdf
1788185799.pdf
1788185801.pdf
1788185804.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

322b35c6-38c5-45b1-be63-13495cd440bd.pdf

pdf

1788185789.pdf

pdf

1788185791.pdf

pdf

1788185794.pdf

pdf

1788185796.pdf

pdf

1788185799.pdf

pdf

1788185801.pdf

pdf

1788185804.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders