Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57278140

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Out Sourcing Of Outcome Based Composite Contract Of Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, Cleaning, Rag Picking And Pest Rodent Control Work At Dwarka Railway Station For The Period Of

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
98.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Out Sourcing Of Outcome Based Composite Contract Of Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, Cleaning, Rag Picking And Pest Rodent Control Work At Dwarka Railway Station For The Period Of Three Years; Housekee..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57278140
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 98.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Out Sourcing Of Outcome Based Composite Contract Of Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, Cleaning, Rag Picking And Pest Rodent Control Work At Dwarka Railway Station For The Period Of Three Years; Housekee..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979657
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 98.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1ee089e1-86f3-46a0-87a4-1192a490d2d3.pdf
1788185516.pdf
1788185544.pdf
DWK_380d0d17-46bb-4b3f-91d11788185820261_DRDCM.RJT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1ee089e1-86f3-46a0-87a4-1192a490d2d3.pdf

pdf

1788185516.pdf

pdf

1788185544.pdf

RJT

DWK_380d0d17-46bb-4b3f-91d11788185820261_DRDCM.RJT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders