Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57277951

Bids Are invited for 00273555 - 10 - M4461701054n - Journal Shaft,Mvs-265 Mills - Journal Shaft,Mvs-265 Mills , 100273555 - 20 - M4461701033 - Journal Housing,Mvs-265 - Journal Housing,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 30 - M4461701036 - Bearing Spacer Outer,102

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nalanda, Bihar
Tender Value
2.85 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nalanda → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
212

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 00273555 - 10 - M4461701054n - Journal Shaft,Mvs-265 Mills - Journal Shaft,Mvs-265 Mills , 100273555 - 20 - M4461701033 - Journal Housing,Mvs-265 - Journal Housing,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 30 - M4461701036 - Bearing Spacer Outer,1028-St1-Mills-23 - Bearing Spacer Outer,1028-St1-Mills-23 , 100273555 - 40 - M4461701037 - Bearing Spacer Inner,1028-St1-Mills-37 - Bearing Spacer Inner,1028-St1-Mills-37 , 100273555 - 50 - M4461701032 - Sealing Ring,Mvs-265 - Sealing Ring,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 60 - M4461701040 - Gr Assembly Cover,Mvs-265 - Gr Assembly Cover,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 70 - M4461701048 - Jrnl Hd End Cvr,Cs,1028-St1-Mills-33 - Jrnl Hd End Cvr,Cs,1028-St1-Mills-33 , 100273555 - 80 - M4461701041 - Cl Washer,Mvs-265 - Cl Washer,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 90 - M4461701042 - Blind Cvr,Mvs-265 - Blind Cvr,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 100 - M4461701044 - Journal Sft End Cap,Mvs-265 - Journal Sft End Cap,Mvs-265

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
100273555 - 10 - M4461701054N - JOURNAL SHAFT,MVS-265 MILLSJOURNAL SHAFT,MVS-265 MILLS
2100273555 - 20 - M4461701033 - JOURNAL HOUSING,MVS-265JOURNAL HOUSING,MVS-265
3100273555 - 30 - M4461701036 - BEARING SPACER OUTER,1028-ST1-MILLS-23BEARING SPACER OUTER,1028-ST1-MILLS-23
4100273555 - 40 - M4461701037 - BEARING SPACER INNER,1028-ST1-MILLS-37BEARING SPACER INNER,1028-ST1-MILLS-37
5100273555 - 50 - M4461701032 - SEALING RING,MVS-265SEALING RING,MVS-265
6100273555 - 60 - M4461701040 - GR ASSEMBLY COVER,MVS-265GR ASSEMBLY COVER,MVS-265
7100273555 - 70 - M4461701048 - JRNL HD END CVR,CS,1028-ST1-MILLS-33JRNL HD END CVR,CS,1028-ST1-MILLS-33
8100273555 - 80 - M4461701041 - CLAMP WASHER,MVS-265CLAMP WASHER,MVS-265
9100273555 - 90 - M4461701042 - BLIND CVR,MVS-265BLIND CVR,MVS-265
10100273555 - 100 - M4461701044 - JOURNAL SFT END CAP,MVS-265JOURNAL SFT END CAP,MVS-265

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277951
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.85 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 00273555 - 10 - M4461701054n - Journal Shaft,Mvs-265 Mills - Journal Shaft,Mvs-265 Mills , 100273555 - 20 - M4461701033 - Journal Housing,Mvs-265 - Journal Housing,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 30 - M4461701036 - Bearing Spacer Outer,1028-St1-Mills-23 - Bearing Spacer Outer,1028-St1-Mills-23 , 100273555 - 40 - M4461701037 - Bearing Spacer Inner,1028-St1-Mills-37 - Bearing Spacer Inner,1028-St1-Mills-37 , 100273555 - 50 - M4461701032 - Sealing Ring,Mvs-265 - Sealing Ring,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 60 - M4461701040 - Gr Assembly Cover,Mvs-265 - Gr Assembly Cover,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 70 - M4461701048 - Jrnl Hd End Cvr,Cs,1028-St1-Mills-33 - Jrnl Hd End Cvr,Cs,1028-St1-Mills-33 , 100273555 - 80 - M4461701041 - Cl Washer,Mvs-265 - Cl Washer,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 90 - M4461701042 - Blind Cvr,Mvs-265 - Blind Cvr,Mvs-265 , 100273555 - 100 - M4461701044 - Journal Sft End Cap,Mvs-265 - Journal Sft End Cap,Mvs-265
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972323
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nalanda
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.85 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7f103995-11ee-4c16-9c57-d7d53b5df9ef.pdf
8MII_1f994a54-0be8-4e07-886c1787921322791_dhirajkurel.pdf
9819075_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_2026-08-28-18-00-10_94a2630c05a4cece8bb62950c542f7de.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7f103995-11ee-4c16-9c57-d7d53b5df9ef.pdf

pdf

8MII_1f994a54-0be8-4e07-886c1787921322791_dhirajkurel.pdf

xlsx

9819075_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_2026-08-28-18-00-10_94a2630c05a4cece8bb62950c542f7de.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders