Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57277812

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ludhiana, Punjab
Tender Value
5.74 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
11.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ludhiana → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
54

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277812
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.74 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978960
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ludhiana
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.74 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b730c787-4b30-4224-b767-cf7b345482f4.pdf
1788176612.xlsx
1788176693.pdf
1788176706.pdf
1788176741.pdf
RFPPSA_3bb1d419-ec7e-43e9-b5221788178315172_RO_LUDHIANA_BUYER.pdf
RFPPSA_aef065b9-2693-4603-898e1788178387446_RO_LUDHIANA_BUYER.pdf
Scopwork_77c11422-0773-4cf5-a3901788178222066_RO_LUDHIANA_BUYER.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b730c787-4b30-4224-b767-cf7b345482f4.pdf

xlsx

1788176612.xlsx

pdf

1788176693.pdf

pdf

1788176706.pdf

pdf

1788176741.pdf

pdf

RFPPSA_3bb1d419-ec7e-43e9-b5221788178315172_RO_LUDHIANA_BUYER.pdf

pdf

RFPPSA_aef065b9-2693-4603-898e1788178387446_RO_LUDHIANA_BUYER.pdf

pdf

Scopwork_77c11422-0773-4cf5-a3901788178222066_RO_LUDHIANA_BUYER.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders