Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57277800

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password Protected); Live And On-Demand; 100-500; Not Applicable; By Buyer; Not Required; 8K - (Full Ultra Hd) 7680* 4320; Higher Than 60 Fps; H.265/Hevc; Mkv (Matroska File); Aac;

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaisalmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password Protected); Live And On-Demand; 100-500; Not Applicable; By Buyer; Not Required; 8K - (Full Ultra Hd) 7680* 4320; Higher Than 60 Fps; H.265/Hevc; Mkv (Matroska File); Aac; Yes; Windows, Mac, A..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277800
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Web Casting Service (Version 2) - Secured Event (Password Protected); Live And On-Demand; 100-500; Not Applicable; By Buyer; Not Required; 8K - (Full Ultra Hd) 7680* 4320; Higher Than 60 Fps; H.265/Hevc; Mkv (Matroska File); Aac; Yes; Windows, Mac, A..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974578
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaisalmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
70ae279d-896c-4104-9051-17b92f5afd3e.pdf
WebATC_cb364b95-f746-4fe3-b57e1788146647385_OCG.jsm41.pdf
WebSOW_0184cf56-d8d4-4d40-b3171787999873853_OCG.jsm41.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

70ae279d-896c-4104-9051-17b92f5afd3e.pdf

jsm41

WebATC_cb364b95-f746-4fe3-b57e1788146647385_OCG.jsm41.pdf

jsm41

WebSOW_0184cf56-d8d4-4d40-b3171787999873853_OCG.jsm41.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders