Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57277773

Bids Are invited for M0440550509_ Plastic Refractory Including Binder

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chatra, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chatra → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
50000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for M0440550509_ Plastic Refractory Including Binder

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277773
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for M0440550509_ Plastic Refractory Including Binder
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7946493
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chatra
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c18a30c-7e01-468f-84e3-26da462db856.pdf
final_ts_2026-08-21-13-01-18_d49529cb17893909aa654606104fe6f0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0c18a30c-7e01-468f-84e3-26da462db856.pdf

pdf

final_ts_2026-08-21-13-01-18_d49529cb17893909aa654606104fe6f0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders