Defence Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57277766

Bids Are invited for Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (Mha) (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
4.57 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
22.87 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
43484

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (Mha) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277766
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.57 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sashastra Seema Bal
Work Description Bids Are invited for Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (Mha) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947890
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.57 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22.87 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
136081ee-b246-4eec-9059-45a74252c991.pdf
1787308097.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

136081ee-b246-4eec-9059-45a74252c991.pdf

pdf

1787308097.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders