Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57277667

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Siang → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
9

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid Lv7 Innova 04495-Tc003-88M Brake Shoe , Lv7 Innova 17801-0L050 Air Filter , Lv7 Innova 04465-0K440 Front Brake Pad , Lv7 Innova 16284-0E020 Hose , Lv7 Innova 69237-0E010 Wheel Nut

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LV7 INNOVA 04495-TC003-88M BRAKE SHOELV7 INNOVA 04495-TC003-88M BRAKE SHOE
2LV7 INNOVA 17801-0L050 AIR FILTERLV7 INNOVA 17801-0L050 AIR FILTER
3LV7 INNOVA 04465-0K440 FRONT BRAKE PADLV7 INNOVA 04465-0K440 FRONT BRAKE PAD
4LV7 INNOVA 16284-0E020 HOSELV7 INNOVA 16284-0E020 HOSE
5LV7 INNOVA 69237-0E010 WHEEL NUTLV7 INNOVA 69237-0E010 WHEEL NUT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277667
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq Bid Lv7 Innova 04495-Tc003-88M Brake Shoe , Lv7 Innova 17801-0L050 Air Filter , Lv7 Innova 04465-0K440 Front Brake Pad , Lv7 Innova 16284-0E020 Hose , Lv7 Innova 69237-0E010 Wheel Nut
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979160
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Siang
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1a4dc1ac-5ccd-46b2-8c9a-5d20472d6e23.pdf
9827238_Boq_1.xlsx
kaagaz_20260831_131602361582_2026-08-31-17-29-17_df0d67288ea5e73e466839152b19b5c1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1a4dc1ac-5ccd-46b2-8c9a-5d20472d6e23.pdf

xlsx

9827238_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

kaagaz_20260831_131602361582_2026-08-31-17-29-17_df0d67288ea5e73e466839152b19b5c1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders