Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57277631

Bids Are invited for Spare Of Speed Probe Branch Cable For The Speed Probe Installed In The Sgt-400

Issued by Government Departments · Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
3.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gorakhpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
300

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spare Of Speed Probe Branch Cable For The Speed Probe Installed In The Sgt-400

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277631
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Fertilizers
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spare Of Speed Probe Branch Cable For The Speed Probe Installed In The Sgt-400
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7934123
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gorakhpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ebfc8246-054a-44f4-a3f3-9f932d369db1.pdf
1787121867.xlsx
ts_2026-08-19-10-42-14_c2de5243f60b5fa43930698fe310c195.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ebfc8246-054a-44f4-a3f3-9f932d369db1.pdf

xlsx

1787121867.xlsx

pdf

ts_2026-08-19-10-42-14_c2de5243f60b5fa43930698fe310c195.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders