Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57277584

Bids Are invited for 10-100276903-M4465056440-Coc Chain Link,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel - Coc Chain Link,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel , 20-100276903-M4465056439-Coc Chain Wing,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel - Coc Chain Wing,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel , 30-100276903-M44650

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Solapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
14.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3138

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 10-100276903-M4465056440-Coc Chain Link,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel - Coc Chain Link,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel , 20-100276903-M4465056439-Coc Chain Wing,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel - Coc Chain Wing,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel , 30-100276903-M4465056438-Coc Chain Pin,Coal Feeder - Coc Chain Pin,Coal Feeder , 40-100276903-M4461701344-Spacer Ring,Mps 255 S,Ntpc Solapur Plus Ring - Spacer Ring,Mps 255 S,Ntpc Solapur Plus Ring , 50-100276903-M4461701323-Sealing Ring,Mps255s,Ntpcsola Plus - Sealing Ring,Mps255s,Ntpcsola Plus

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
110-100276903-M4465056440-COC CHAIN LINK,COAL FEEDER,MILD STEELCOC CHAIN LINK,COAL FEEDER,MILD STEEL
220-100276903-M4465056439-COC CHAIN WING,COAL FEEDER,MILD STEELCOC CHAIN WING,COAL FEEDER,MILD STEEL
330-100276903-M4465056438-COC CHAIN PIN,COAL FEEDERCOC CHAIN PIN,COAL FEEDER
440-100276903-M4461701344-SPACER RING,MPS 255 S,NTPC SOLAPUR plus RINGSPACER RING,MPS 255 S,NTPC SOLAPUR plus RING
550-100276903-M4461701323-SEALING RING,MPS255S,NTPCSOLA plusSEALING RING,MPS255S,NTPCSOLA plus

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277584
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 14.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 10-100276903-M4465056440-Coc Chain Link,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel - Coc Chain Link,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel , 20-100276903-M4465056439-Coc Chain Wing,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel - Coc Chain Wing,Coal Feeder,Mild Steel , 30-100276903-M4465056438-Coc Chain Pin,Coal Feeder - Coc Chain Pin,Coal Feeder , 40-100276903-M4461701344-Spacer Ring,Mps 255 S,Ntpc Solapur Plus Ring - Spacer Ring,Mps 255 S,Ntpc Solapur Plus Ring , 50-100276903-M4461701323-Sealing Ring,Mps255s,Ntpcsola Plus - Sealing Ring,Mps255s,Ntpcsola Plus
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969323
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
febe802c-e17d-4374-b749-8fbe28668e53.pdf
8MII_0d081ea2-9caa-459d-b5291787836395942_dhirajkurel.pdf
9815560_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_spec_merged_-2_2026-08-27-18-37-19_8d279f22fcb4971342e0d4cd040bd444.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

febe802c-e17d-4374-b749-8fbe28668e53.pdf

pdf

8MII_0d081ea2-9caa-459d-b5291787836395942_dhirajkurel.pdf

xlsx

9815560_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_spec_merged_-2_2026-08-27-18-37-19_8d279f22fcb4971342e0d4cd040bd444.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders