Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57277568

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Food Corporation Of India Regional Office: Khadya Sadan,Tc-3V,Vibhuti Khand Up, Lucknow

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.23 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
2.46 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Food Corporation Of India Regional Office: Khadya Sadan,Tc-3V,Vibhuti Khand Up, Lucknow

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277568
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.23 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Food Corporation Of India Regional Office: Khadya Sadan,Tc-3V,Vibhuti Khand Up, Lucknow
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978842
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.23 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.46 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4a82126c-e8bd-4f0e-9bdd-c3d19b49b4b8.pdf
1788174442.xlsx
1788174455.pdf
1788174460.pdf
1788174475.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4a82126c-e8bd-4f0e-9bdd-c3d19b49b4b8.pdf

xlsx

1788174442.xlsx

pdf

1788174455.pdf

pdf

1788174460.pdf

pdf

1788174475.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders