Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57277549

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Inspection, Hydro-Testing, Refilling And Servicing Of Clean-Agent Fire Suppression System Cylinders

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Inspection, Hydro-Testing, Refilling And Servicing Of Clean-Agent Fire Suppression System Cylinders

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277549
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Inspection, Hydro-Testing, Refilling And Servicing Of Clean-Agent Fire Suppression System Cylinders
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969170
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
dd9b6f8f-bbf5-4068-aec2-b23f3e62c7f0.pdf
1788153846.pdf
1788153856.pdf
1788153863.pdf
1788153884.pdf
1788153905.pdf
1788153913.pdf
1788154352.pdf
1788158566.pdf
1788174015.xlsx
GCC2026_e4ff9dc1-f41f-4ccd-98201788160221329_buycon88.ibd.gj.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dd9b6f8f-bbf5-4068-aec2-b23f3e62c7f0.pdf

pdf

1788153846.pdf

pdf

1788153856.pdf

pdf

1788153863.pdf

pdf

1788153884.pdf

pdf

1788153905.pdf

pdf

1788153913.pdf

pdf

1788154352.pdf

pdf

1788158566.pdf

xlsx

1788174015.xlsx

ibd

GCC2026_e4ff9dc1-f41f-4ccd-98201788160221329_buycon88.ibd.gj.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders