Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57277538

Bids Are invited for Video Collaboration Bar With Integrated Camera, Micro Phone And Speakers , Intelligent Table-Centric Collaboration Camera System , Expansion Microphone Pod For Video Conferencing System , Extension Kit For Video Conferencing Peri

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Medak, Telangana
Tender Value
12.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
12500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medak → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
9

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Video Collaboration Bar With Integrated Camera, Micro Phone And Speakers , Intelligent Table-Centric Collaboration Camera System , Expansion Microphone Pod For Video Conferencing System , Extension Kit For Video Conferencing Peripherals , Room Scheduling And Meeting Control Touch Panel System , Display Stand Mounting System For Video Collaboration Appliance , Installation And Commissioning Charges

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277538
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 12.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Dynamics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Video Collaboration Bar With Integrated Camera, Micro Phone And Speakers , Intelligent Table-Centric Collaboration Camera System , Expansion Microphone Pod For Video Conferencing System , Extension Kit For Video Conferencing Peripherals , Room Scheduling And Meeting Control Touch Panel System , Display Stand Mounting System For Video Collaboration Appliance , Installation And Commissioning Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968089
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medak
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12500
Exemption Available
Document List
8126b43f-2937-4efe-b80e-1dd61e3888f7.pdf
1787827885.pdf
1787828047.pdf
1787828087.pdf
1787828124.pdf
1787828328.pdf
1787828366.pdf
1787995094.pdf
1_2026-08-24-17-09-47_26103c4ca34eb3a51c5e2f24c87a432a.pdf
2_2026-08-24-17-10-50_805498e134e46c1cc74630a3860211f7.pdf
3_2026-08-24-17-12-20_ef41767e14a157d2b751df68ece0dd0a.pdf
4_2026-08-24-17-13-21_ffcca5fec90190d9abd8607cb698c5c9.pdf
5_2026-08-24-17-14-05_977c698c8576ac67aeca3a656df406a0.pdf
6_2026-08-24-17-14-56_0e1a573185c5e65d6bd50f5de5817ff4.pdf
i_c_2026-08-24-17-22-48_6295c974f81f611ac279dd377c69229d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8126b43f-2937-4efe-b80e-1dd61e3888f7.pdf

pdf

1787827885.pdf

pdf

1787828047.pdf

pdf

1787828087.pdf

pdf

1787828124.pdf

pdf

1787828328.pdf

pdf

1787828366.pdf

pdf

1787995094.pdf

pdf

1_2026-08-24-17-09-47_26103c4ca34eb3a51c5e2f24c87a432a.pdf

pdf

2_2026-08-24-17-10-50_805498e134e46c1cc74630a3860211f7.pdf

pdf

3_2026-08-24-17-12-20_ef41767e14a157d2b751df68ece0dd0a.pdf

pdf

4_2026-08-24-17-13-21_ffcca5fec90190d9abd8607cb698c5c9.pdf

pdf

5_2026-08-24-17-14-05_977c698c8576ac67aeca3a656df406a0.pdf

pdf

6_2026-08-24-17-14-56_0e1a573185c5e65d6bd50f5de5817ff4.pdf

pdf

i_c_2026-08-24-17-22-48_6295c974f81f611ac279dd377c69229d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders