Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57277523

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Adhoc Htc At Siding Kannauj For Silo Kannauj

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Adhoc Htc At Siding Kannauj For Silo Kannauj

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277523
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Adhoc Htc At Siding Kannauj For Silo Kannauj
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978799
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3f463f8e-c9c0-4a3a-bb32-0f0723bb391f.pdf
1788173827.xlsx
1788173841.pdf
1788173856.pdf
1788173863.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3f463f8e-c9c0-4a3a-bb32-0f0723bb391f.pdf

xlsx

1788173827.xlsx

pdf

1788173841.pdf

pdf

1788173856.pdf

pdf

1788173863.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders