Railways Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57277520

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Assets - Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Innova Crysta Zx 7S; Car; Premium Suv; New; Not Applicable; Not Applicable

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
28.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
56196
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Assets - Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Innova Crysta Zx 7S; Car; Premium Suv; New; Not Applicable; Not Applicable

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277520
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National High Speed Railway Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Assets - Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Innova Crysta Zx 7S; Car; Premium Suv; New; Not Applicable; Not Applicable
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978797
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 56196
Exemption Available
Document List
32287e9f-2129-41aa-b574-85804fbc80ee.pdf
1788173946.pdf
1788173995.pdf
1788174036.pdf
1788174040.pdf
1788174067.pdf
ATC_Veh_5793f87d-e77e-4727-8b991788174567722_mgrsys2.adi.pdf
S_O_W_271ce0a7-6657-48b4-bc731788174719205_mgrsys2.adi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

32287e9f-2129-41aa-b574-85804fbc80ee.pdf

pdf

1788173946.pdf

pdf

1788173995.pdf

pdf

1788174036.pdf

pdf

1788174040.pdf

pdf

1788174067.pdf

adi

ATC_Veh_5793f87d-e77e-4727-8b991788174567722_mgrsys2.adi.pdf

adi

S_O_W_271ce0a7-6657-48b4-bc731788174719205_mgrsys2.adi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders