Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 20 days TDR #57277497

Bids Are invited for Outsourcing Of Production Operations In Finish Line Of Ncc Section For Manufacture Of Export Order O

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
2.38 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
27504

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Outsourcing Of Production Operations In Finish Line Of Ncc Section For Manufacture Of Export Order O

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277497
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Outsourcing Of Production Operations In Finish Line Of Ncc Section For Manufacture Of Export Order O
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973779
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.38 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
78ebaf78-9309-41e9-8ccb-9027294de912.pdf
1788169783.pdf
1788169885.pdf
specification_2026-08-29-12-46-18_b5e3a258855af655554070db9f096e5b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

78ebaf78-9309-41e9-8ccb-9027294de912.pdf

pdf

1788169783.pdf

pdf

1788169885.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-29-12-46-18_b5e3a258855af655554070db9f096e5b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders