Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57277473

Bids Are invited for Partial Discharge Detectors For 230Kv And 400Kv Gis Along With All The Accessories - Supply And Delivery Of Partial Discharge Detectors For 230Kv And400kv Gis Along With All The Accessories As Per The Attachedannexure-1.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
44402
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Partial Discharge Detectors For 230Kv And 400Kv Gis Along With All The Accessories - Supply And Delivery Of Partial Discharge Detectors For 230Kv And400kv Gis Along With All The Accessories As Per The Attachedannexure-1.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply and delivery of partial discharge detectors for 230KV and400KV GIS along with all the accessories as per the attachedAnnexure-1.Supply and delivery of partial discharge detectors for 230KV and400KV GIS along with all the accessories as per the attachedAnnexure-1.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277473
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Partial Discharge Detectors For 230Kv And 400Kv Gis Along With All The Accessories - Supply And Delivery Of Partial Discharge Detectors For 230Kv And400kv Gis Along With All The Accessories As Per The Attachedannexure-1.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7909451
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 44402
Exemption Not Available
Document List
242c816a-7b2f-4556-9527-cf8b4918dc0d.pdf
1227575_2026-08-11-17-17-14_a44d4e2a3ef234a0beb5c302f5d6b750.pdf
1786531168.xlsx
AnxF_AnxII_6762e534-f89b-480a-8b321786530411228_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

242c816a-7b2f-4556-9527-cf8b4918dc0d.pdf

pdf

1227575_2026-08-11-17-17-14_a44d4e2a3ef234a0beb5c302f5d6b750.pdf

xlsx

1786531168.xlsx

npcil

AnxF_AnxII_6762e534-f89b-480a-8b321786530411228_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders