Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57277458

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.04 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaunpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
30

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277458
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.04 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978671
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaunpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.04 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.06 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
e4bdc4b0-3972-4301-ab88-09e30b8719cf.pdf
1788173242.xlsx
Agreement_0e192070-3a43-4a74-a72d1788174045504_RO_JAUNPUR_BUYER2.pdf
finalatc_283ae51d-03dc-4878-95d71788174013210_RO_JAUNPUR_BUYER2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e4bdc4b0-3972-4301-ab88-09e30b8719cf.pdf

xlsx

1788173242.xlsx

pdf

Agreement_0e192070-3a43-4a74-a72d1788174045504_RO_JAUNPUR_BUYER2.pdf

pdf

finalatc_283ae51d-03dc-4878-95d71788174013210_RO_JAUNPUR_BUYER2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders