Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57277452

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.93 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Krishna → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
24

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277452
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978406
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Krishna
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.93 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6f5e1f25-1f92-4ba8-8d98-1e6283c07ae5.pdf
1788170908.xlsx
1788171079.pdf
1788171087.pdf
1788171107.pdf
RFP3PSAVJA_528e1102-04fb-4e6b-94851788171929122_RO_VIJAYAWADA_BUYER2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f5e1f25-1f92-4ba8-8d98-1e6283c07ae5.pdf

xlsx

1788170908.xlsx

pdf

1788171079.pdf

pdf

1788171087.pdf

pdf

1788171107.pdf

pdf

RFP3PSAVJA_528e1102-04fb-4e6b-94851788171929122_RO_VIJAYAWADA_BUYER2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders