Power Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57277408

Bids Are invited for Et-6342: Ceramic Lined Mpo , Et-6342: Ceramic Lined Multi Discharge Valve (Mdv) With Flap Shaft

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
28

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Et-6342: Ceramic Lined Mpo , Et-6342: Ceramic Lined Multi Discharge Valve (Mdv) With Flap Shaft

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277408
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Et-6342: Ceramic Lined Mpo , Et-6342: Ceramic Lined Multi Discharge Valve (Mdv) With Flap Shaft
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7843297
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f2cfa577-ddde-4ce0-86cd-a6e97f988e6e.pdf
1785232776.xlsx
ATC_3ec0567c-28e8-4462-a49d1788176383438_eespl.pncutps.pdf
technical_specification_2026-07-28-12-21-26_2456fa578ccfd8262044e3076327b303.pdf
technical_specification_2026-07-28-12-24-00_222da2c972cf60fb025e975b023f043c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f2cfa577-ddde-4ce0-86cd-a6e97f988e6e.pdf

xlsx

1785232776.xlsx

pncutps

ATC_3ec0567c-28e8-4462-a49d1788176383438_eespl.pncutps.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_2026-07-28-12-21-26_2456fa578ccfd8262044e3076327b303.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_2026-07-28-12-24-00_222da2c972cf60fb025e975b023f043c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders