Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57277403

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Various Refractory Material For Boiler Unit 1 And 2 At Bltps Gsecl

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
2.21 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
145

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Various Refractory Material For Boiler Unit 1 And 2 At Bltps Gsecl Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-1 - Refractory Material Trl Cast Hf 45Li S , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-2 - Refractory Material Trl Cast Hf 50F , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-3 - Refractory Material Trl Cast Hf 75 Super , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-4 - Refractory Material Trl Plast Ak 80 Spl. , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-5 - Refractory Material Trl Incast 7S , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-6 - Refractory Material Trl Incast 9Hs Gn , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-7 - Refractory Material Trl Incast 9Li , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-8 - Charges For Work Of Dismantling Or Breaking Of Existing Refractory, Removal Of Refractory, Anchor Welding And Refractory Material Trl Incast Airlite , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-9 - Hr Whyte A Special Wear Crete Material Max Service Temp 1750 Degee Centigrade , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-10 - Insulation Refractory Castable Trl Incast 9 Hs2 , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-11 - 60 Percenage Alumina Lc Castable Trl Cast Hf 60 Li

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1various grade refractory material for BLTPS-1REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL CAST HF 45LI S
2various grade refractory material for BLTPS-2REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL CAST HF 50F
3various grade refractory material for BLTPS-3REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL CAST HF 75 SUPER
4various grade refractory material for BLTPS-4REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL PLAST AK 80 SPL.
5various grade refractory material for BLTPS-5REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL INCAST 7S
6various grade refractory material for BLTPS-6REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL INCAST 9HS GN
7various grade refractory material for BLTPS-7REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL INCAST 9LI
8various grade refractory material for BLTPS-8Charges for work of dismantling or breaking of existing refractory, removal of refractory, anchor welding and REFRACTORY MATERIAL TRL INCAST AIRLITE
9various grade refractory material for BLTPS-9HR WHYTE A SPECIAL WEAR CRETE MATERIAL MAX SERVICE TEMP 1750 DEGEE CENTIGRADE
10various grade refractory material for BLTPS-10INSULATION REFRACTORY CASTABLE TRL INCAST 9 HS2
11various grade refractory material for BLTPS-1160 percenage ALUMINA LC CASTABLE TRL CAST HF 60 LI

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277403
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Various Refractory Material For Boiler Unit 1 And 2 At Bltps Gsecl Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-1 - Refractory Material Trl Cast Hf 45Li S , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-2 - Refractory Material Trl Cast Hf 50F , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-3 - Refractory Material Trl Cast Hf 75 Super , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-4 - Refractory Material Trl Plast Ak 80 Spl. , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-5 - Refractory Material Trl Incast 7S , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-6 - Refractory Material Trl Incast 9Hs Gn , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-7 - Refractory Material Trl Incast 9Li , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-8 - Charges For Work Of Dismantling Or Breaking Of Existing Refractory, Removal Of Refractory, Anchor Welding And Refractory Material Trl Incast Airlite , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-9 - Hr Whyte A Special Wear Crete Material Max Service Temp 1750 Degee Centigrade , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-10 - Insulation Refractory Castable Trl Incast 9 Hs2 , Various Grade Refractory Material For Bltps-11 - 60 Percenage Alumina Lc Castable Trl Cast Hf 60 Li
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7864329
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.21 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e8d36c05-8105-437e-b680-1e8369ad7659.pdf
9694977_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_5bb828ca-5ce5-4126-b8c91787808148323_buyer11.gsecl.pdf
technical_specification_schedule-b_-price_bid_2026-08-01-12-51-22_485d5e0f91b5e3ae566f347a6b73f59f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e8d36c05-8105-437e-b680-1e8369ad7659.pdf

xlsx

9694977_Boq_1.xlsx

gsecl

ATC_5bb828ca-5ce5-4126-b8c91787808148323_buyer11.gsecl.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_schedule-b_-price_bid_2026-08-01-12-51-22_485d5e0f91b5e3ae566f347a6b73f59f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders