Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57277396

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 800065863 Deployment Of Pharmacist In Jivantika Hospital For 2 Years At Mtps, Kanti - 800065863 Deployment Of Pharmacist In Jivantika Hospital For 2 Years, Mtps, Kanti. , Pharmacist For Jivantika Hospita

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Tender Value
9.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 800065863 Deployment Of Pharmacist In Jivantika Hospital For 2 Years At Mtps, Kanti - 800065863 Deployment Of Pharmacist In Jivantika Hospital For 2 Years, Mtps, Kanti. , Pharmacist For Jivantika Hospital , Pharmacist Staff (Hsw)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1800065863 Deployment of Pharmacist in Jivantika Hospital for 2 years, MTPS, Kanti.800065863 Deployment of Pharmacist in Jivantika Hospital for 2 years, MTPS, Kanti.
2Pharmacist for Jivantika HospitalPharmacist for Jivantika Hospital
3Pharmacist Staff (HSW)Pharmacist Staff (HSW)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277396
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 9.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 800065863 Deployment Of Pharmacist In Jivantika Hospital For 2 Years At Mtps, Kanti - 800065863 Deployment Of Pharmacist In Jivantika Hospital For 2 Years, Mtps, Kanti. , Pharmacist For Jivantika Hospital , Pharmacist Staff (Hsw)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978891
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ff7772f7-d28e-4884-ba98-41bca705b458.pdf
1788174707.xlsx
1788174777.pdf
1788174787.pdf
1788174791.pdf
1788174797.pdf
1788174803.pdf
1788174819.pdf
1788174824.pdf
1788174840.pdf
ATCLTE_cb663fe6-5af7-4199-939f1788174940266_CPG2BUYER02.pdf
SLA_GCC_a7c242a5-54c5-43ef-a70e1788174952902_CPG2BUYER02.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ff7772f7-d28e-4884-ba98-41bca705b458.pdf

xlsx

1788174707.xlsx

pdf

1788174777.pdf

pdf

1788174787.pdf

pdf

1788174791.pdf

pdf

1788174797.pdf

pdf

1788174803.pdf

pdf

1788174819.pdf

pdf

1788174824.pdf

pdf

1788174840.pdf

pdf

ATCLTE_cb663fe6-5af7-4199-939f1788174940266_CPG2BUYER02.pdf

pdf

SLA_GCC_a7c242a5-54c5-43ef-a70e1788174952902_CPG2BUYER02.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders