Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57277394

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Institutional Building; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
8.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Institutional Building; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277394
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 8.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Food Technology Enterpreneurship And Management
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Institutional Building; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978950
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ea41a626-3860-4cba-9359-4612df0ae4f9.pdf
1788175437.pdf
1788175443.pdf
1788175446.pdf
1788175451.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ea41a626-3860-4cba-9359-4612df0ae4f9.pdf

pdf

1788175437.pdf

pdf

1788175443.pdf

pdf

1788175446.pdf

pdf

1788175451.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders