Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57277363

Bids Are invited for Safety And Emergency Response Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; As Per Scope Of Work

Issued by Government Departments · Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Upper Subansiri → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
620

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Safety And Emergency Response Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; As Per Scope Of Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277363
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Safety And Emergency Response Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; As Per Scope Of Work
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953856
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Upper Subansiri
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ef1c2d7b-2ca8-4537-83d0-97669e37b3bb.pdf
1787659431.pdf
CPG_Format_cef64468-8735-454a-99651787657993807_buyernitivihar.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ef1c2d7b-2ca8-4537-83d0-97669e37b3bb.pdf

pdf

1787659431.pdf

docx

CPG_Format_cef64468-8735-454a-99651787657993807_buyernitivihar.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders