Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57277360

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Wt-5246G Tender For Epc Contract For Establishment Of Zero Liquid Discharge System At Plant Premises Including Reuse Recycle With Two Years Of O And M At Ukai Tps Civil Ph

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.53 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Wt-5246G Tender For Epc Contract For Establishment Of Zero Liquid Discharge System At Plant Premises Including Reuse Recycle With Two Years Of O And M At Ukai Tps Civil Ph

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277360
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Wt-5246G Tender For Epc Contract For Establishment Of Zero Liquid Discharge System At Plant Premises Including Reuse Recycle With Two Years Of O And M At Ukai Tps Civil Ph
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959120
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.53 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d3c65eb9-7736-4864-8f34-ae08a08e7401.pdf
1787641274.xlsx
1787641344.pdf
1787641349.pdf
1787653422.pdf
1787653494.pdf
ATCWT5246G_8c94f87c-ec1d-4fed-9d6a1788173690510_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d3c65eb9-7736-4864-8f34-ae08a08e7401.pdf

xlsx

1787641274.xlsx

pdf

1787641344.pdf

pdf

1787641349.pdf

pdf

1787653422.pdf

pdf

1787653494.pdf

pncutps

ATCWT5246G_8c94f87c-ec1d-4fed-9d6a1788173690510_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders