Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57277352

Tender For Construction Of Ohe Depot & Tower Wagon Shed, Drain Works, Return Wall/Toe Wall, Dismantling Of Old Fob And Construction Of New Foot Over Bridge At Dhutra Station & Other Miscellaneous Work Related With Jharsuguda To Sardega Mahanadi Coalfields

Issued by Government Departments · rourkela, Odisha
Tender Value
35.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
70.24 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rourkela → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Ohe Depot & Tower Wagon Shed, Drain Works, Return Wall/Toe Wall, Dismantling Of Old Fob And Construction Of New Foot Over Bridge At Dhutra Station & Other Miscellaneous Work Related With Jharsuguda To Sardega Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Line In Chakradhar Division Under The Jurisdiction Of Dy Ce/Con/Rourkela Of S. E. Railway.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57277352
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35.12 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Ohe Depot & Tower Wagon Shed, Drain Works, Return Wall/Toe Wall, Dismantling Of Old Fob And Construction Of New Foot Over Bridge At Dhutra Station & Other Miscellaneous Work Related With Jharsuguda To Sardega Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Line In Chakradhar Division Under The Jurisdiction Of Dy Ce/Con/Rourkela Of S. E. Railway.
Basic Detail
Tender No 4661-GRC-CE-C-SO-34-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rourkela
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 35.12 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 70.24 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
925be5fb-4ef1-4961-9a90-d04864017bfe.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo1to12.pdf
BarChart_3.pdf
GCCApril-2022.pdf
TD34-2026.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

925be5fb-4ef1-4961-9a90-d04864017bfe.pdf

pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo1to12.pdf

pdf

BarChart_3.pdf

pdf

GCCApril-2022.pdf

pdf

TD34-2026.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders