Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57276962

Tender For Estimate For Replacement Of Damaged And Rusted Earthing At Various 33/11Kv Sub Station By Pipe Earthing Under City Dn-Ii(West) Cspdcl Bilaspur. B42028260095

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Estimate For Replacement Of Damaged And Rusted Earthing At Various 33/11Kv Sub Station By Pipe Earthing Under City Dn-Ii(West) Cspdcl Bilaspur. B42028260095

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276962
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name chhattisgarh state power distribution company limited
Work Description Tender For Estimate For Replacement Of Damaged And Rusted Earthing At Various 33/11Kv Sub Station By Pipe Earthing Under City Dn-Ii(West) Cspdcl Bilaspur. B42028260095
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/City Dn.II/ NIT-33/26-27/1960, Dt 31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c0bf5eaf-771a-4f03-9110-a25e1c397d8b.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

c0bf5eaf-771a-4f03-9110-a25e1c397d8b.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders