Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57276924

Tender For Supply Of : 1 - Ring, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2015 , 2 - Ring, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2016 , 3 - Washer, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2031 , 4 - Washer, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2032

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro Steel City → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of : 1 - Ring, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2015 , 2 - Ring, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2016 , 3 - Washer, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2031 , 4 - Washer, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2032

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276924
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name steel authority of india limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Of : 1 - Ring, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2015 , 2 - Ring, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2016 , 3 - Washer, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2031 , 4 - Washer, Drg: C_Ns00_Kw_14_152A-M2032
Basic Detail
Tender No SAIL/BSL/P62/1010088518/4000010603
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro Steel City
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3d39ce29-578c-462a-b88e-955f38977d04.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

3d39ce29-578c-462a-b88e-955f38977d04.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders