Tender For Repairing To Anganwadi At Rajur, Tal.- South Solapur, Dist.- Solapur
Tender Value
99579
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairing To Anganwadi At Rajur, Tal.- South Solapur, Dist.- Solapur
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means |
| 2 | Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying / pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) |
| 4 | Providing and laying damp proof course 50 mm thick in M20 cement concrete layer and bitumen / using cement with water proofing compound curing, formwork etc. complete. |
| 5 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional / I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls / in plinth external walls including bailing out water manually, striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. Complete. |
| 6 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. |
| 7 | Providing and laying damp proof course 50 mm thick in M20 cement concrete layer and bitumen / using cement with water proofing compound curing, formwork etc. complete. |
| 8 | Providing internal cement plaster 20mm thick in Single coats in cement mortar 1:5 without neeru finish, to concrete, brick surface in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. |
| 9 | Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles decorative type having size 590 mm to 605 mm x 590 mm to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming to IS. 15622-2006 (group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and clearing etc. complete. |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 100 mm dia stabiliser pipe/ P.V.C. soil vent/ waste pipe and with necessary fixtures and fitting such as bends, tees, single junctions, slotted vent, clamps etc. complete. |
| 11 | Providing and applying two coats of water proof cement paint of approved manufacture and of approved colour to the plastered surfaces including scaffolding if necessary, cleaning and preparing the surface, watering for two days etc. complete. |
| 12 | Royalty Charges (Sand) |
| 13 | Test of Concrete - Compressive Strength of C.C. Cube (set of 3 cubes) |
| 14 | Add 18% G.S.T. Charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender