Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57276810

Tender For Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
9.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
9329
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1888
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville parle W in beat no. 69 KWest ward
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville parle W in beat no. 69 KWest ward
2Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville parle W in beat no. 69 KWest ward Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276810
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru Nagar Ville Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward
Basic Detail
Tender No XKW-26-069.024
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1888
EMD 9329
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9faaf495-81de-4843-b4b2-1488d396490c.html
ASDCircular.pdf
BOQ_2281055.xls
GCC.pdf
SOP.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9faaf495-81de-4843-b4b2-1488d396490c.html

pdf

ASDCircular.pdf

xls

BOQ_2281055.xls

pdf

GCC.pdf

pdf

SOP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders