Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57276808

Tender For Sushobhikaran Work To Choundeshwari Mandir At Takali, Tal.- South Solapur, Dist.- Solapur

Issued by Government Departments · Solapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Sushobhikaran Work To Choundeshwari Mandir At Takali, Tal.- South Solapur, Dist.- Solapur

BOQ

Name of Work:- Sushobhikaran work to Choundeshwari Mandir at Takali, Tal.- South Solapur, Dist.- Solapur
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed.
2Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm layer including filling voids with Crushed sand / grit, ramming, watering etc. complete.
3Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying / pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)
4Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete RUBBER MOULD GLOSSY PAVING BLOCKS of 60 millimeter thickness of having a strength of 400 Kilogram/sq.m of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 to 30 millimeter thick including striking joints and cleaning etc. complete. (using 100% crushed sand)
5Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M15 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. without fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)
6Providig and fixing information sign b0ard of size .90 mx.60 m prepared on 18 gauge M. S. Sheet with horizantal bracing of angle iron frame of size 25x 25 x 5 mm including painting with one coat of zink cromate primer and two coats of oil painting including two angle iron posts of size50x50x5mm of 2.7 m long including all taxes, conveying,fixingin ground with cement concrete 1:4 :8 block of 45x45x45 cm size as directed by Egineer-in- charge etc . complete as per RA
7Royalty Charges (Sand)
8Royalty Charges (Other Materials)
9Test of Concrete Paving Block - Compressive Strength, water Absorption (set of 8 Blocks)
10Add 18% G.S.T. Charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276808
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Sushobhikaran Work To Choundeshwari Mandir At Takali, Tal.- South Solapur, Dist.- Solapur
Basic Detail
Tender No 38/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ae5f0878-c40c-4917-bff1-5d647497f0c9.html
BOQ_2281879.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ae5f0878-c40c-4917-bff1-5d647497f0c9.html

xls

BOQ_2281879.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders