Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57276806

Tender For 1)Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)Special Repairs To Gaothan Z. P.School At Chadaj,Tal.Madha, Dist. Solapur

Issued by Government Departments · Solapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 1)Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)Special Repairs To Gaothan Z. P.School At Chadaj,Tal.Madha, Dist. Solapur

BOQ

Name of Work:- 1)Construction of Cement Concrete road in Internal Area at Chandaj 2)Special repairs to Gaothan Z. P.School at Chadaj,Tal.Madha, Dist. Solapur
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Cement Concrete road in Internal Area at Chandaj Tal-Madha Dist-Solapur
2Supplying ‍Hard murum /Kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete.
3Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete
4Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density. By Mechanical Means -Grading I (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate)
5Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M15 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.), with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)
6Royalty charges for sand
7Royalty charges for (Murum, Metal etc.)
8Test of CC cube-compressive strength of CC cube M-15
9Add 18% GST charges
10Special repairs to Gaothan Z. P.School at Chadaj,Tal.Madha, Dist. Solapur
11Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)
12Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles decorative type having size 590 mm to 605 mm x 590 mm to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming to IS. 15622-2006 ( group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and clearing etc. complete.
13Royalty charges for natural sand
14Testing charges
15Add 18% GST charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276806
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for 1)Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)Special Repairs To Gaothan Z. P.School At Chadaj,Tal.Madha, Dist. Solapur
Basic Detail
Tender No 06/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.29 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2594d431-201e-46ca-805b-0400b3624d04.html
BOQ_2281910.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2594d431-201e-46ca-805b-0400b3624d04.html

xls

BOQ_2281910.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders