Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57276794

Tender for Tender for Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar Road In Beat No.100 In H/W Ward

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
944
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar Road In Beat No.100 In H/W Ward

BOQ

Name of Work:- P and D Chiman bhaya chawl
Sl. No. Item Description
1P and D Chiman bhaya chawl
2P and D Chiman bhaya chawl Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276794
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar Road In Beat No.100 In H/W Ward
Basic Detail
Tender No XHW-26-100.007
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee 944
EMD 4500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
099ca9ef-d004-4d02-b87a-68c741acc3a6.html
ABSTRACTANDSKETCH.pdf
BOQ_2281889.xls
SOP.pdf
Tendernotice.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

099ca9ef-d004-4d02-b87a-68c741acc3a6.html

pdf

ABSTRACTANDSKETCH.pdf

xls

BOQ_2281889.xls

pdf

SOP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders