Tender For Improvements To Sayyad Warwade To Katewadi Road V.R 27 Ch 0/00 To 3/00,, Tal- Mohol
Tender Value
9.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Improvements To Sayyad Warwade To Katewadi Road V.R 27 Ch 0/00 To 3/00,, Tal- Mohol
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Labour charges for removing grass, thorney shrubs, Jungli shrub, Kubabul and alike grass along roadside making the ground clean by showel and phavaras etc. complete. As directed by Engineer in charge. |
| 2 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. MORTH 301 |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458:2003 NP-2 class of 600mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing etc. complete. CD.7 Page.No. 162 |
| 4 | Providing earth work in embankment with approved materials obtained from departmental land upto lead of 50m. including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm. to 30cm.thickness breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades & section, watering and compaction with vibratory roller to achieve not less than 97 % of standard proctor density etc. complete ( Material obtained from departmental Land) MORTH 305 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific size stowater boundmacadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, handpacking to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding Materials to fillup the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to there quired density. By Mechanical Means-GradingI (UsingScreeningTypeB (11.2mm)Aggregat |
| 6 | Providing and constructing 50 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all mataerials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40mm. stone metal layers 30% crusher broken metal + 70% Hand broken (by breaking rubble obtained by blasting) heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 1.75 kg/sqm, spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) IRC-SP-20, 2002 Clause No. 8.7.3 |
| 7 | Open Graded Premix Surfacing- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS , laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( Over MPM Surface) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) |
| 8 | Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of specified grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) |
| 9 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the quarry site, including conveying and stacking complete. Spec. No.: MORTH 408 |
| 10 | Spreading hard murum for side width complete Spec. No.: MORTH 408 |
| 11 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with power roller including artificial watering etc. complete |
| 12 | Providing and fixing information sign board of size 1.20 x 0.90 m prepared on 18 guage M.S. Sheet with Horizontal bracing of single frame of size 25x25x5 mm including painting with one coat of zinc cromae preimer and wo coats of oil painting including two angle ion post of size50x50x5 mm of 270 m long including all taxes , conveying fixing in ground with cement concrete 1:4:8 block of 45cmx45cmx45cm size as directed by Engineer -in - charge etc complete.Spec. No. As directed by Engineer in Charge |
| 13 | Basic Test of Aggregate - Sieve Analysis |
| 14 | Basic Test of Hard Murum - Sieve Analysis |
| 15 | Add Extra Royalty Chargess |
| 16 | Add 18% GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender