Tender For Annual Plan-Pro No.346/25-26 Vayalumkal Manoorpally Road Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gp-Aklm346/25-26-General Civil Work-.
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
4237
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Pro No.346/25-26 Vayalumkal Manoorpally Road Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gp-Aklm346/25-26-General Civil Work-.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | IRRISH DRAIN |
| 2 | OD525940/2025-2026:OD 1215419/2021-22 : Main item -3.1 Surace dressing of ground in cluding removing vegetation and in equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish,lead up to 50m and lift up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m.All kinds o soil |
| 3 | OD525945/2025-2026:Filling with quarry muck . filling up low laying and water logged areas with local material /quarry muck, spreading in layers, leveling the top at site and consolidation by ramming . etc. complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade |
| 4 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender