Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57276535

Tender For Annual Plan-Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp-Aklm2025/26-General Civil Work-.

Issued by Government Departments · Kottayam, Kerala
Tender Value
3.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7848
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
695
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp-Aklm2025/26-General Civil Work-.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Project no.332/25-26 Development works of Kiliyankunnu SC Colony Akalakunnam GP-AKLM2025/26-General Civil Work-.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Detailed estimate
2OD422402/2025-2026:Filling with quarry muck . filling up low laying and water logged areas with local material /quarry muck, spreading in layers, leveling the top at site and consolidation by ramming . etc. complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade
375.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
475.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
575.5.5.A.1pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 50 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506.
675.5.2.1pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
775.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 By Manual Means Type A (II) Bitumen (S-65) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276535
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp-Aklm2025/26-General Civil Work-.
Basic Detail
Tender No ET8/AE/LSGD/AKLM/25-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kottayam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.13 Lakhs
Tender Fee 695
EMD 7848
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1467856.xls
c99c148d-6e56-40d3-afeb-57e42f23db10.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
viewnit332.pdf
viewsbd332.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1467856.xls

html

c99c148d-6e56-40d3-afeb-57e42f23db10.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

viewnit332.pdf

pdf

viewsbd332.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders