Tender For Annual Plan-Pro No-661/2026-27-Renovation And Construction Of Side Wall At Moozhiyil Idathara Road Panayilmoozhiyil Road In Chenkottukonam Ward-General Civil Work
Tender Value
27.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Pro No-661/2026-27-Renovation And Construction Of Side Wall At Moozhiyil Idathara Road Panayilmoozhiyil Road In Chenkottukonam Ward-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Road Rennovation |
| 2 | OD119198/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities notexceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil |
| 3 | 4.9:Wet Mix Macadam <br> Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. <br> By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead |
| 4 | 75.5.1.1pb:Prime Coat - Low porosity - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 |
| 5 | 75.5.2.3pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. |
| 6 | 75.5.11.1.A.2Z:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 and Antistripping Agent <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) |
| 7 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures <br> Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. <br> I. Ordinary soil <br> (i) Upto 3 m depth |
| 8 | OD134281/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY (Without Through Stone) with hard stone, in foundation and superstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications. |
| 9 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 10 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender