Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57276525

Tender For Annual Plan-Renovation Of Public Wells And Ponds-Thalavoor Grama Panchayath, Renovation Of Public Wells And Ponds, 111/25-26-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
12.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
31745
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Renovation Of Public Wells And Ponds-Thalavoor Grama Panchayath, Renovation Of Public Wells And Ponds, 111/25-26-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Renovation of public wells and ponds-Thalavoor Grama Panchayath, Renovation of public wells and ponds, 111/25-26-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Well Maintenace
250.2.3.1:Pumping or Bailing out water and removing slush etc by using pump set including cost of labour, oil hire charges of pumpset, etc complete
32.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared
4OD308564/2025-2026::Engaging coolie
52.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
613.33.1:Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand):Flush/ Ruled pointing
74.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
813.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
910.25.2:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works
1016.70.1:Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts , bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in- charge.Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276525
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Renovation Of Public Wells And Ponds-Thalavoor Grama Panchayath, Renovation Of Public Wells And Ponds, 111/25-26-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 04/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/TGP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 31745
Exemption Available
Document List
111sbd.pdf
a7f3287d-f7d2-43c6-a2aa-78532fc13d9d.html
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
BOQ_1467721.xls
EPAYMENT.pdf
FOT.pdf
INTEGRITY.pdf
PRELIMINARY.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

111sbd.pdf

html

a7f3287d-f7d2-43c6-a2aa-78532fc13d9d.html

pdf

AFFIDAVIT.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467721.xls

pdf

EPAYMENT.pdf

pdf

FOT.pdf

pdf

INTEGRITY.pdf

pdf

PRELIMINARY.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders