Tender For General-Construction Of Smart Village Office Mupliyam - Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment 2024-25 - Pudukkad Lac -Electrification-Electrification-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
4.06 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
10157
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thrissur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Construction Of Smart Village Office Mupliyam - Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment 2024-25 - Pudukkad Lac -Electrification-Electrification-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | electrical |
| 2 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVCinsulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLSPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C |
| 3 | OD72134/2026-2027:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings made from 0.5mm CRCA sheet complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. 'C/U' brackets made from 20 x 3 mm MS flat, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required. including providing 1200 mm 20 W T8 LED tube , having total efficiency of 100 Lumen /watt with 4 feet Aluminium extrusion in the tube for better heat dissipation,, THD < 20% PF> 0.95 ( LM 79 & LM 80 Certificate from NABL should be submitted ) |
| 4 | OD93481/2026-2027:Supply, installation, and commissioning of 2kva UPS Single phase in and out. with indoor (IP20) with 1 hours backup battery @ 2kva with min VAH of 4230 (Tubular battery of reputed approved make exide/quanta including rack and interconnecting cables), Input pf >0.99, Inernal Isolation transformers at Input, double conversion technology with input voltage range 160-300 @ full load, 50Hz Single Phase, output 230V, 50Hz Single phase, It shall be 100% generator compatible, with Efficiency > 87% and output power factor unity ( 2kVA=2kW), Eco mode Efficiency 98% and including all accessories etc as required. The acoustic noise at 1m of the system should be <50dB.The system shall comply to IEC /EN 62040-1, EN/IEC 62040-2, EN/IEC 62040-3, CE, BIS, ROHS, and relevant IS standards. The system shall be true online double - conversion DSP based UPS system and also UPS shall be with automatic bypass builtin. The system shall have IGBT rectifier and inverter with 12v 60ah exide 6EL Tubular batteries 6 nos. warranty 3 years for UPS and batteries. Comparable brands Numeric-legrandAPC/GE/Numax or equivalent |
| 5 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. |
| 6 | 90.4.5.4:Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan of following sizes including wiring the down rods of standard length (up to 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required.1200mm sweep - ceiling fan complete with service value minimum 4.0(cub meter/minute/Watt), Air delivery minimum 210(cubic meter/minute), Copper winding suitable for 230V/240V single phase AC supply |
| 7 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 8 | OD72376/2026-2027:Supplying following size/ modules, GI box .8 Module (125mmX125mm) |
| 9 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 10 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 11 | 1.27.2:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.3 Module (100mmX75mm) |
| 12 | 1.24.3:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 amp switch |
| 13 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet |
| 14 | OD72459/2026-2027:Supplying PVC batten/ angle holder . |
| 15 | OD120490/2026-2027:Supply ,installation, testing and commissioning of 12 W LED Bulk head fittings and giving connection with 3 core flex wire as required. Make: Dewton/Havells/Phillips/Equivalent . |
| 16 | OD95730/2026-2027:Supply and providing the following types and power rated lamps in the existing fittings as required.B22 LED bulb 9W |
| 17 | 90.10.1.3:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )3 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 18 | 1.28.2:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.3 Module |
| 19 | 90.4.8:Charges for cutting holes suitable for accommodating exhaust fans up to 305mm sweep including plastering colour washing etc. as required. |
| 20 | OD72470/2026-2027:Supply, Conveyance,Testing and Commissioning of 300/305 mm sweep Light Duty Exhaust fan in metal frame working on 230 V A/C in the existing opening using suitable size anchor bolt / Screws etc and giving connection as required.(Crompton or its equivalent) |
| 21 | 90.15.4.2:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 36/40W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) |
| 22 | 90.3.18.1:Supply, fabrication, conveyance and fixing the following sizes of B class GI pipe bent to shape / cut and welded to shape and fixing the same to wall / parapet using clamps as noted along with each size, painting with 2 coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of zinc chromate primer, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required.25 mm dia with HG company fabricated clamps |
| 23 | 90.5.1.3:Supply and fixing the following types of superior quality 250V A.C call bell on existing M.S. box and giving connections with required length of 3 core, 16 / 0.20mm 650/1100V grade PVC insulated and PVC sheathed round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or with the extended original wiring, earthing the MS box and making good the surface as required.Ding dong bell |
| 24 | 90.9.1.7:Supply and fixing 50 x 50 mm PVC Cable Management System with base and lid along with the following accessories conforming to IEC 61084/ BS 476 & 4678 on surface / recess including cutting the wall and making good the damages in case of recessed installation as required.End cap |
| 25 | 90.9.1.1:Supply and fixing 50 x 50 mm PVC Cable Management System with base and lid along with the following accessories conforming to IEC 61084/ BS 476 & 4678 on surface / recess including cutting the wall and making good the damages in case of recessed installation as required.50x50mm Cable Management System with base and lid |
| 26 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 27 | 1.17.21:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 28 | 1.17.15:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 29 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 30 | 1.17.6:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 31 | 1.17.9:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.9 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 32 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 33 | 90.12.6.2:Supply & laying of one No. PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1 KV grade of the following sizes in the existing masonry open duct as required.2 core 6 sq mm |
| 34 | 90.16.1.2:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required2.65 mm copper conductor (12 SWG) |
| 35 | 9.1.1:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.2 X 6 sq. mm (19mm) |
| 36 | 90.16.5.2:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.2.65 mm (12 SWG) |
| 37 | OD120738/2026-2027:Supply and providing 12x3mm brass nut and bolt etc. as required |
| 38 | 1.21.2:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm |
| 39 | 2.3.2:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)8 way, Double door |
| 40 | 2.3.4:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)16 way, Double door |
| 41 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 42 | 2.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 43 | 2.14.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.25 amps |
| 44 | 2.14.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 45 | 2.11:Supplying and fixing single pole blanking plate in the existing MCB DB complete etc. as required. |
| 46 | OD72970/2026-2027:Supply and installation of FP enclosure for independent mounting of MCB/ RCCB/ RCBO/ isolator with DP MCB |
| 47 | OD72978/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral), 240 volts, MCB CHANGEOVER DP , 40 Amps in the existing enclosure or MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 48 | 2.10.3:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Double pole |
| 49 | 90.16.1.3:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required3.15 mm copper conductor ( 10 SWG) |
| 50 | 90.16.2.1:Supply and laying of the following sizes of B class GI pipe laid 0.6 m below ground level including excavating trench of suitable size and refilling etc, as required.15.mm dia. G.I pipe ( medium class) |
| 51 | 90.16.5.1:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.2.00 mm (14 SWG) |
| 52 | 90.16.5.3:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.3.15 mm (10 SWG) |
| 53 | 5.4:Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. |
| 54 | OD95747/2026-2027:Fabrication, supply & installation of dust and vermin proof, wall mounting, Syntex meter box of folowing size suitable for fixing single phase KSEB meter,fuse units, etc, hinged door construction for the front side with compartments if necessary, providing vision panel for the meter compartment, knock out for cable entry and exit. 350x250x150 mm (GS-MB 3525) |
| 55 | OD95750/2026-2027:Supply and fixing of M8 anchor bolt for fixing service wire |
| 56 | OD95751/2026-2027:Supply and fixing the following accessories in the existing meter board and giving connections etc.(32, HRC Fuse Base with HRC Fuse link) |
| 57 | OD95752/2026-2027:Supply and fixing the following accessories in the existing meter board and giving connections etc.(32 A, 2 Way neutral links mounted on DMC/SMC base) |
| 58 | OD95768/2026-2027:Supply and installation of switch gear units in sheet steel enclosure complete with handle assembly, door interlock and pad locking arrangement of the following ratings on existing angle iron frame work or directly to wall using necessary bolts & nuts, fixing the unit to wall, making good the damages, colour washing etc. including giving necessary connections as required. (including cost of HRC fuse links in case of SDF/ SDFCO),32 A, 230 V, 50 Hz, AC 23 A duty, DP switch disconnector unit with fuses |
| 59 | 90.10.3.15:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )32A DP switch with indicator Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender