Tender For General-Project No.42/2026-27 Maintanance Of Poovathumkuzhi Palakkadu Road -Ward 13 Akalakunnam Gp-General Civil Work-.
Tender Value
2.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
3971
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Project No.42/2026-27 Maintanance Of Poovathumkuzhi Palakkadu Road -Ward 13 Akalakunnam Gp-General Civil Work-.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Detailed estimate |
| 2 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 3 | 75.5.5.B.2pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. |
| 4 | 75.5.5.A.1pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 50 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. |
| 5 | 75.5.2.1pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. |
| 6 | 75.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender