Tender For Construction Of Fire Wall Between 12.5 Mva Transformers At 220 Kv Substation, Kundara
Tender Value
5.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1298
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Fire Wall Between 12.5 Mva Transformers At 220 Kv Substation, Kundara
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 2.8.1 : Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil |
| 2 | 2.26.1 : Extra for every additional lift 1.5 m or part there of in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials.All kinds of soil |
| 3 | 5.9.1 : Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete |
| 4 | 4.1.8 : Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 nominal size) |
| 5 | 5.9.6 : Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts |
| 6 | 5.9.5 : Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers |
| 7 | 5.1.2 : Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size |
| 8 | 5.2.2 : Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 9 | 5.3 : Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up to 150 landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). |
| 10 | 5.22.6 : Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 11 | 6.4.1 : Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in:Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) |
| 12 | 13.1.1 : 12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 13 | 2.25 : Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. |
| 14 | 14.72 : Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, upto seven story hight made with 40 mm dia. M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staricase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required location with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer- in Charge. The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. Note:- This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done . |
| 15 | 13.46.1 : Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied 2.20 kg/10 sqm) |
| 16 | Welding the nodal points (cross joints ) in the trenches at two sides to a thickness of 6mm after cleaning the surface neatly. Charges includes cost of low hydrogen DC electrodes (No. E7018), hire charges of DC welding set and tools and plants required, current charges, labour charges for holding MS rod in position and applying two coats of anti corrosive paints at the welded joints etc. complete as per the directions of departmental officers. |
| 17 | Laying of earth mat of required size as specified using 40/32/25mm MS rod including levelling lowering and placing in trenches, complete as per the direction of departmental officers. |
| 18 | Welding of overlapping joints for mat,riser lap joints with 32/25mm MS rod placed in trenches, having 150mm in length 6mm in thick on both sides of the rod and both ends of overlapped MS rods with 6mm welding thickness after cleaning the surfaces neatly. Charges includes cost of low hydrogen DC electrode (No. E7018), hire charges of DC arc welding set and tools and plants required, current charges including labour charges for holding MS rod in position and applying two coats of anti corrosive paints at the welded joints etc. complete as per the directions of department officers. |
| 19 | Cutting 32mm MS rod in required length etc complete as per the direction of the departmental officers. |
| 20 | Bending 32mm MS rod for crossing cable trench/foundations/risers etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 19, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 19 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender