Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57276227

Tender For Preparation Of Wild Life Management Plan (Wlmp) And Soil & Moisture Conservation Plan (Smcp) For Construction Of 165.00 Metre Span Double Lane Bridge Over Giri River On Nahan Dadahu Haripurdhar Road At Rd 35/690Under Hppwd Sangrah Distt. S

Issued by Government Departments · Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
6.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirmaur → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Preparation Of Wild Life Management Plan (Wlmp) And Soil & Moisture Conservation Plan (Smcp) For Construction Of 165.00 Metre Span Double Lane Bridge Over Giri River On Nahan Dadahu Haripurdhar Road At Rd 35/690Under Hppwd Sangrah Distt. Sirmaur H.P.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Preparation of Wild Life Management Plan (WLMP) and Soil & Moisture Conservation Plan (SMCP) for Construction of 165.00 metre span Double Lane Bridge over Giri River on Nahan Dadahu Haripurdhar Road at RD 35/690under HPPWD Sangrah Distt. Sirmaur H.P.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Preparation of Wild Life Management Plan (WLMP) with detail of Flora & Founa, Mitigation Measures/Protection Measures and Detail Financial and Physical Outlay
2Preparation of Soil & Moisture Conservation Plan (SMCP) with Cost Estimate of Protection work etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276227
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Preparation Of Wild Life Management Plan (Wlmp) And Soil & Moisture Conservation Plan (Smcp) For Construction Of 165.00 Metre Span Double Lane Bridge Over Giri River On Nahan Dadahu Haripurdhar Road At Rd 35/690Under Hppwd Sangrah Distt. Sirmaur H.P.
Basic Detail
Tender No SANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirmaur
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 13000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
152de6f1-bc14-43e2-b5fd-22e06337bd3f.html
BOQ_211477.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

152de6f1-bc14-43e2-b5fd-22e06337bd3f.html

xls

BOQ_211477.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders