Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57276160

Short dated tender - Bids Are Invited For Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Sre Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are Invited For Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Sre Items, 1CCTV Camera Installation & Commissioning Service (Structure Posting, Mounting, and Alignment, Cable Routing, Routing Layout, Terminations, DVR/NVR Network Integration & Hard Disk Tuning)23Repair of Boom BarrierSliding Door in Entry Gate Repair and Installs432 LED TV Repair5Camera Power Supply Installations/Service6Media Converter Installation/Setup7.Repair of IR Bullet Camera and Instalations8.6W Search Lighter RepairProcurement of Spare Parts Items to serviceable Condition11Out Door Wall Rack Dynamic28 Port+2 Port SFP PoE Switch34 Port + 2 Port4FO 4 Crore Armoured Cable5.Out Door Cat 6 Conductor Cable6.Power Ext. 4 Socket7.RJ45 STP Connector Speaker81 TB HDD9Motor for Sliding Gate10.Motor for Boom Barrier116 Mtr Barrier Telescopic1216 Port NVR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276160
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are Invited For Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Sre Items, 1CCTV Camera Installation & Commissioning Service (Structure Posting, Mounting, and Alignment, Cable Routing, Routing Layout, Terminations, DVR/NVR Network Integration & Hard Disk Tuning)23Repair of Boom BarrierSliding Door in Entry Gate Repair and Installs432 LED TV Repair5Camera Power Supply Installations/Service6Media Converter Installation/Setup7.Repair of IR Bullet Camera and Instalations8.6W Search Lighter RepairProcurement of Spare Parts Items to serviceable Condition11Out Door Wall Rack Dynamic28 Port+2 Port SFP PoE Switch34 Port + 2 Port4FO 4 Crore Armoured Cable5.Out Door Cat 6 Conductor Cable6.Power Ext. 4 Socket7.RJ45 STP Connector Speaker81 TB HDD9Motor for Sliding Gate10.Motor for Boom Barrier116 Mtr Barrier Telescopic1216 Port NVR
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7837693
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
409b9595-c17b-412d-b668-1d23bd6dc695.pdf
9664859.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

409b9595-c17b-412d-b668-1d23bd6dc695.pdf

pdf

9664859.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders