Tender For General-Alappuzha District Panchayat 2024-25/Mararikulam Division/Mararikulam South Panchayat/Construction Of Drain At Nearest Old Mavelistore For Kalavoor Kattoor Road -958/25-General Civil Work
Tender Value
11.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
29674
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alappuzha → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Alappuzha District Panchayat 2024-25/Mararikulam Division/Mararikulam South Panchayat/Construction Of Drain At Nearest Old Mavelistore For Kalavoor Kattoor Road -958/25-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Drain |
| 2 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 |
| 3 | OD418709/2025-2026:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 4 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 For height upto 5 m III. R.C.C grade M 20 |
| 5 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 |
| 6 | OD320926/2025-2026:Name Board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender