Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57276138

Tender For 11Kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode Of Electrical Division, Nedumangad Under Electrical Circle Kattakada

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
11.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
27880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 11Kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode Of Electrical Division, Nedumangad Under Electrical Circle Kattakada

BOQ

Name of Work:- 11KV LINE CONSTRUCTION USING HT ABC UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, THOLICODE OF ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NEDUMANGAD UNDER ELECTRICAL CIRCLE KATTAKADA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Fitting and erecting one HT Double Pole Structure using PSC pole in position including fitting 2 channel cross arms, digging and back filling pit in ordinary soil, drawing sufficient length of GI earthing leads through all cross arms to the ground for earthing (excluding provision of earthing).
2Fitting one Additional 2.4m/3m Channel cross arm (100x50x6mm), in existing 11kV DP including conveyance of materials.
3Fitting and providing one HT Stay for 11kV pole, including digging and back filling pit in ordinary soil.
4Fitting one set AB switch on existing DP, giving connection and drawing sufficient length of GI earthing leads to the ground for earthing, excluding provision of earthing.
5Drilling hole of various sizes on existing Channel/Cross Arm.
6Providing one Earth using GI earth pipe of size 38.1mm dia, 2.5m length including digging separate pit (0.45x0.45x2.5m) at standard distance (1.5m) away from the pole/structure in ordinary soil & backfilling the pit with 15cm alternate layer of charcoal, salt and sand up to 90cm from the bottom. including the cost of 20kg salt, 25kg charcoal, excluding supply of earth pipe.
7Fitting and erecting one HT PSC Single Pole in position, including fitting cross arm, digging and back filling pit in ordinary soil (as per standards), drawing sufficient length of GI earthing leads from F clamp through V cross arm to the ground for earthing (excluding provision of earthing).
8Labour charges for loading HT PSC pole from the stacking place and unloading the same at work site (transportation by any vehicle).
9Erection of Anchor clamp / dead end clamp for 11kV ABC of any size
10Erection of suspension clamp for 11KV ABC of any size
11Stringing of 11 kV Aerial bunched cable of size 3 x 120 + 1 x 95 sqmm with bare/insulated Messenger through existing poles
12Providing Cable Tie
13Fiting One no MVT on existing cross arm including 2 nos end termination (for One phase) of any rating for 11 kV AB Cable
14Providing one Earth using GI earth pipe of size 38.1mm dia, 2.5m length including digging separate pit (0.45x0.45x2.5m) at a minimum distance of 1.5m away from the pole/structure and maintaining standard distance between different earth pipes in ordinary soil & backfilling.
15Providing one Coil Earth using No.8 GI-earth wire (50mm dia, 115 turns) including digging separate pit (0.45x0.45x1.5m) at standard distance away from the pole/structure in ordinary soil & backfilling.
16Transporting poles by hired vehicle to a distance upto 5km and carrying upto 4 numbers of poles excluding loading& unloading charges. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276138
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 11.14 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kerala State Electricity Board
Work Description Tender for 11Kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode Of Electrical Division, Nedumangad Under Electrical Circle Kattakada
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-17/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.14 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 27880
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BID17.pdf
BOQ_1467646.xls
eae8025a-9e30-4b0a-aa92-49ac2701935f.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BID17.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467646.xls

html

eae8025a-9e30-4b0a-aa92-49ac2701935f.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders