Tender For General-Pr. No. 340/27-Construction Of Foundation Of Chimney And Reinstallation Of Chimney At Kanneettumala Crematorium In Ward 15-Piravom Municipality-General Civil Work
Tender Value
9.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
22871
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2020
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Pr. No. 340/27-Construction Of Foundation Of Chimney And Reinstallation Of Chimney At Kanneettumala Crematorium In Ward 15-Piravom Municipality-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | chimney erection |
| 2 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 3 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete |
| 4 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 5 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 6 | 10.28:Providing and fixing stainless steel (Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories & stainless steel dash fasteners, stainless steel bolts etc., of required size on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.) |
| 7 | OD160362/2026-2027:Erection and hoisting of chimney unit, including ladder and platform etc. in correct alignment and anchoring it ; setting and aligning the covers of the hoisting unit etc. complete including cost of all labour, machinery, incidental and conveyance, lead and lift charges etc. complete but excluding cost of materials already supplied. |
| 8 | OD160361/2026-2027:Providing and fixing Lightning arrestor Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender